74 suppliers · 12 domains · 16 SEC filers certified

The business of the security market, sourced and dated.

Reported revenue, funding, acquisitions, restructuring, debt and leadership changes. Every figure keeps its period and source.

Not a news site and not investment advice. · Certified SEC figures last changed 2026-10-16 10:12 UTC.

SEC figures for the 16 certified filers are re-derived from each company’s filings, with a check scheduled every 4 hours. Other figures keep their own source and date. What is certified

Trailing 12 months to 2026-10-16. Counts of sourced events, not a market ranking. Select a type to filter the change log.

What changed in the last 30 days

11 entries

Window ends 2026-10-16. Results and their matching SEC filing share an entry.

  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-10-15.

    Varonis
  • debtSEC filing, date checked

    Tenable entered into a credit agreement with JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. as administrative agent for a senior secured revolving credit facility of $400.0 million, including a $40.0 million sublimit for letters of credit; as of the effective date the company had no outstanding revolving loans and approximately $200,000 of outstanding letters of credit under the facility.

    Tenable Holdings, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-10-06.

    Tenable
  • Leadership

    ReliaQuest announced that Krish Venkataraman will join the company as Chief Financial Officer on October 5, 2026. The company's release states he most recently served as Chief Financial Officer of Solink, and previously was President of Dataiku and Chief Financial Officer of Socure.

    ReliaQuest, LLC
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-09-24.

    Commvault Systems
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    CRO Mike Rich stepped down effective October 1, 2026, succeeded by Ross Tackett. EVP Raj Judge resigned board seat effective April 16, 2026.

    Zscaler, Inc.
  • Leadership

    Timothy Regan appointed Chief Financial Officer of Delinea.

    Delinea
  • acquisition

    Upwind stated it is acquiring Aegis and launching the Upwind AI Lab.

    Upwind Security

Reported revenue growth

18 public suppliers. Latest quarters end 2026-06-30 to 2026-07-31. Year-over-year revenue growth in each company's reporting currency; different fiscal periods. Company totals, excluding segments and ARR. Check Point and Trend Micro figures come from company releases and are not re-checked automatically; the rest are re-derived from SEC filings.

● Latest reported quarter○ Quarter before

Select a supplier for both exact figures, periods and sources. A missing prior dot means no comparable prior figure is recorded.

Twelve months of tracked events

123 events

2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16. Monthly groups; endpoint months are partial. Select a count to read every event and its source.

Oct 25Nov 25Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26
Acquisitions & divestitures
·
·
·
Funding rounds
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
Results reported
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
Restructuring & layoffs
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
·
Debt & credit ratings
·
·
·
·
Leadership changes
·
·
Read all 123 events as a dated list
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-10-15.

    Varonis
  • debtSEC filing, date checked

    Tenable entered into a credit agreement with JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. as administrative agent for a senior secured revolving credit facility of $400.0 million, including a $40.0 million sublimit for letters of credit; as of the effective date the company had no outstanding revolving loans and approximately $200,000 of outstanding letters of credit under the facility.

    Tenable Holdings, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-10-06.

    Tenable
  • Leadership

    ReliaQuest announced that Krish Venkataraman will join the company as Chief Financial Officer on October 5, 2026. The company's release states he most recently served as Chief Financial Officer of Solink, and previously was President of Dataiku and Chief Financial Officer of Socure.

    ReliaQuest, LLC
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    CRO Mike Rich stepped down effective October 1, 2026, succeeded by Ross Tackett. EVP Raj Judge resigned board seat effective April 16, 2026.

    Zscaler, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-09-24.

    Commvault Systems
  • Leadership

    Timothy Regan appointed Chief Financial Officer of Delinea.

    Delinea
  • acquisition

    Upwind stated it is acquiring Aegis and launching the Upwind AI Lab.

    Upwind Security
  • funding

    Cyera announced a $400 million growth-equity investment from Goldman Sachs Alternatives at a valuation of over $12 billion.

    Cyera
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-09-18.

    Okta
  • acquisition

    Accenture's release carries a note stating that the majority investment in Dragos closed on September 16, 2026, and that NetRise and runZero, which closed on July 31, 2026 and September 17, 2026, were acquired by Dragos as part of the closing terms.

    Accenture plc
  • debtSEC filing, date checked

    Tenable completed the issuance of $800 million of 0.25% convertible senior notes due 2031.

    Tenable Holdings, Inc.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Q2 FY2027 revenue $308.8 million, +16.8% YoY; ARR $1,230.7 million, +25.3% YoY.

    SailPoint, Inc.
  • acquisition

    Cyera completed its acquisition of Oasis Security.

    Cyera
  • restructuringSEC filing, date checked

    Restructuring and other charges of $5.5 million in Q4 FY2026 and $10.3 million for full FY2026, described as severance and termination benefits.

    Zscaler, Inc.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Q4 FY2026 revenue $898.2 million, +25% YoY; ARR $3,771 million, +25% YoY.

    Zscaler, Inc.
  • funding

    HiddenLayer raised a $100 million Series B round led by Delta-v Capital, with participation from Ten Eleven Ventures, Morgan Stanley, M12, and Booz Allen Ventures, and reported signing more than 50 new platform customers.

    HiddenLayer, Inc.
  • restructuringSEC filing, date checked

    $3.5 million in restructuring costs recognized in Q2 FY2027 ended July 31, 2026.

    Netskope, Inc.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Q2 FY2027 revenue $220.5 million, +29% YoY; ARR $899 million, +27% YoY.

    Netskope, Inc.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Palo Alto Networks reported Q4 FY2026 revenue of $3.41 billion, up 34% year over year, for the quarter ended 2026-07-31.

    Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Four board members — Michael Burns, Benjamin Holzman, Thomas Schodorf, and Reeny Sondhi — resigned from the board, effective August 27, 2026, disclosed in an 8-K (Item 5.02). The filing states the resignations were not due to any disagreement with the company.

    Rapid7, Inc.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Rubrik reported Q2 FY2027 revenue of $427.3 million, up 38% year over year, and subscription ARR of $1.66 billion, up 33% year over year, for the quarter ended July 31, 2026.

    Rubrik, Inc.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    SentinelOne reported Q2 FY2027 revenue of $292 million, up 21% year over year, for the quarter ended 2026-07-31.

    SentinelOne, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-08-27.

    Rubrik
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    CrowdStrike reported Q2 FY2027 revenue of $1.47 billion, up 26% year over year, for the quarter ended 2026-07-31.

    CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Q2 FY2027 revenue $805 million, +11% YoY.

    Okta, Inc.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Okta reported cRPO (current remaining performance obligations) of $2.585 billion at July 31, 2026, up 14% compared to the second quarter of fiscal 2026; RPO was $4.858 billion, up 17%.

    Okta, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-08-21.

    Palo Alto Networks
  • debtSEC filing, date checked

    $2.5 billion aggregate principal of 0% Convertible Senior Notes due 2031 issued, ~$2,462.3 million net proceeds.

    Cloudflare, Inc.
  • restructuring

    Trend Micro cut FY2026 operating-income guidance from ¥56.4 billion to ¥44.4 billion, citing rising artificial-intelligence and cloud-computing costs.

    Trend Micro Incorporated
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Rapid7 reported Q2 2026 revenue of $210.9 million, down 1.5% year over year, for the quarter ended 2026-06-30.

    Rapid7, Inc.
  • restructuringSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 2.05) reporting costs associated with an exit or disposal activity, filed 2026-08-10.

    Rapid7
  • restructuringSEC filing, date checked

    Rapid7 approved a workforce reduction of approximately 12% with estimated charges of $10 million to $11 million, primarily for severance and benefits.

    Rapid7, Inc.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Q2 2026 revenue $696.1 million, +36% YoY.

    Cloudflare, Inc.
  • results

    JFrog reported Q2 2026 revenue of $163.8 million, up 29% year over year, including cloud revenue of $87.5 million, up 53% year over year and equal to 53% of total revenue.

    JFrog Ltd.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Qualys reported Q2 2026 revenue of $182.2 million, up 11% year over year, for the quarter ended 2026-06-30.

    Qualys, Inc.
  • funding

    Zenity raised a $125 million Series C round led by Norwest, with participation from Qumra Capital, SoftBank Vision Fund 2, Hitachi Ventures, LG Technology Ventures, Vertex Ventures, Third Point Ventures, DTCP, and Intel Capital.

    Zenity
  • debt

    $2 billion in convertible senior notes issued during Q2 2026, ~$1.8 billion net proceeds.

    Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
  • results

    Q2 2026 revenue $674 million, +1% YoY; Security Subscriptions revenue $333 million, +12% YoY.

    Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Tenable reported Q2 2026 revenue of $268.5 million, up 8.6% year over year, for the quarter ended 2026-06-30.

    Tenable Holdings, Inc.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Commvault reported Q1 FY2027 revenue of $314.1 million, up 11% year over year, and subscription ARR of $1,054 million, up 22% year over year, for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

    Commvault Systems, Inc.
  • resultsSEC filing, date checked

    Varonis reported Q2 2026 revenue of $180.0 million, up 18.3% year over year, and total SaaS ARR of $726.0 million, up 52% year over year, for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

    Varonis Systems, Inc.
  • results

    ARR surpassed $415 million, with 42% year-over-year growth.

    Cato Networks
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-06-30.

    Cloudflare
  • acquisitionSEC filing, date checked

    SailPoint completed its acquisition of Entro Security Ltd. and Entro Security Inc. on June 29, 2026 for total cash consideration of approximately $122.6 million, per its 10-Q for the quarter ended July 31, 2026.

    SailPoint, Inc.
  • Leadership

    Ranjan Singh appointed CEO effective June 25, 2026, succeeding Marc van Zadelhoff.

    Mimecast
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-06-23.

    Okta
  • acquisition

    Accenture disclosed an agreement to acquire a majority stake in Dragos, along with all of runZero and NetRise, in a filing accompanying its Q3 FY2026 earnings, dated June 18, 2026.

    Help Net Security
  • acquisition

    F5 completed its acquisition of SurePath AI for $50.1 million, recording $39.1 million of goodwill; F5 stated the transaction's impact on its operating results was immaterial.

    F5, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-06-12.

    SailPoint
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-06-11.

    Qualys
  • funding

    Cyera raised $600 million led by Evolution Equity Partners at a $12 billion valuation.

    Cyera
  • Leadership

    Sonatype named three new C-suite executives: Casey Watson as Chief Revenue Officer, Jason McClelland as Chief Marketing Officer, and Sherri Manning as Chief Human Resources Officer.

    Sonatype Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    CFO Drew Del Matto disclosed intention to retire; remains CFO while successor is sought, then transitions to advisory.

    Netskope, Inc.
  • divestiture

    Optiv announced the sale of its advisory, consulting and transformation (ACT) project-based services business to Vobis Ventures; the deal closed June 1, 2026. Optiv said its managed services and staff augmentation remain in-house.

    Optiv Security Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-06-02.

    Varonis
  • Leadership

    Rapid7 appointed Wael Mohamed as Chief Executive Officer. Corey Thomas, CEO for 13+ years, became executive chairman.

    Rapid7, Inc.
  • restructuringSEC filing, date checked

    SentinelOne disclosed an 8% workforce reduction and approximately $25 million in charges in an SEC filing dated 2026-05-28.

    SentinelOne, Inc.
  • acquisitionSEC filing, date checked

    Zscaler acquired all outstanding equity of Symmetry Systems, Inc. for cash consideration of $152.9 million, and issued $16.9 million in restricted stock subject to post-combination service vesting conditions.

    Zscaler, Inc.
  • Leadership

    Axonius named Joe Diamond permanent CEO; co-founder Dean Sysman moved to executive chairman.

    Axonius, Inc.
  • acquisition

    Torq announced the acquisition of Jit, a Boston-based company it describes as an AI context graph cybersecurity company.

    Torq
  • restructuring

    Cisco disclosed a $1 billion restructuring charge in an 8-K filing, including charges related to Splunk integration.

    Cisco Systems, Inc.
  • debt

    Optiv closed a lender agreement amending and extending its First Lien Credit Agreement to August 2028 and Second Lien to August 2029.

    Optiv Inc.
  • restructuringSEC filing, date checked

    Restructuring charge guided at $140.0-150.0 million ($105-110M cash, $35-40M non-cash), affecting approximately 1,100 employees, tied to shift to agentic AI-first operating model.

    Cloudflare, Inc.
  • Leadership

    Sherif Seddik appointed Chief Revenue Officer effective May 1, 2026, succeeding Itai Greenberg.

    Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
  • restructuringSEC filing, date checked

    Commvault disclosed two restructuring plans initiated during fiscal 2026 covering workforce reductions, technology transitions, and office lease closures, with total fiscal 2026 charges of $32.2 million, plus an additional $2.4 million recorded in the first quarter of fiscal 2027.

    Commvault Systems, Inc. Commvault Systems, Inc.
  • debtSEC filing, date checked

    Commvault disclosed that it issued $900 million in convertible notes during fiscal 2026, along with $99.6 million spent on related capped-call purchases.

    Commvault Systems, Inc.
  • acquisition

    Cyera completed its acquisition of Ryft.

    Cyera
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-04-22.

    Okta
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-04-21.

    CrowdStrike
  • acquisition

    ServiceNow closed its acquisition of Armis on April 20, 2026, and disclosed that Armis was expected to contribute approximately 125 basis points to ServiceNow's second-quarter and full-year 2026 subscription revenue growth, with integration-related headwinds of approximately 25 basis points to subscription gross margin, 75 basis points to operating margin, and 200 basis points to free cash flow margin.

    ServiceNow, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-04-16.

    Zscaler
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Raj Judge, EVP of Corporate Strategy, informed Zscaler of his resignation on April 15, 2026, with departure effective July 31, 2026. He resigned as an officer and as a member of the Board of Directors effective April 15, 2026.

    Zscaler, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Commvault announced the appointment of Gary Merrill as Chief Financial Officer and principal financial officer, effective April 13, 2026; he ceased to serve as Chief Commercial Officer as of that date.

    Commvault Systems, Inc.
  • debtSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 2.03) reporting the creation of a direct financial obligation, filed 2026-04-13. The filing describes it as: “On April 8, 2026, Palo Alto Networks, Inc. (the ‘Company’) entered into three lease amendments (collectively, the ‘Amendments’) extending the term of the Company’s leases (collectively, the ‘Leases’) of the following properties: (i) Building E comprised of approximately 290,082 rentable square feet and located at 3000 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, California, (ii) Building G comprised of approximately 309,559 square feet and located at 3200 Tannery” …

    Palo Alto Networks
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-03-25.

    SentinelOne
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-03-23.

    Okta
  • funding

    Xage closed a $15 million equity round led by Piva Capital in December 2025, reported 18 March 2026.

    Yahoo Finance
  • acquisition

    Acquisition closed by Google/Alphabet at $29.5 billion after purchase price adjustments.

    Alphabet Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-03-11.

    Okta
  • acquisition

    Delinea announced it completed its acquisition of StrongDM.

    Delinea
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    SentinelOne disclosed in an 8-K that its board appointed Sonalee Parekh as Chief Financial Officer and principal financial officer on February 28, 2026, effective on a start date then set for March 24, 2026.

    SentinelOne, Inc.
  • rating

    Moody's downgraded Sophos to B3 from B2, with outlook revised to stable.

    Moody's Investors Service
  • results

    ARR surpassed $350 million, +43% YoY, for full year 2025.

    Cato Networks
  • acquisition

    Arctic Wolf announced it acquired Sevco Security, an exposure assessment platform provider. Sevco's technology will operate on the Arctic Wolf Aurora Platform.

    Arctic Wolf Networks, Inc.
  • acquisition

    Proofpoint announced it had acquired Acuvity, an AI enterprise security and governance company.

    Proofpoint, Inc.
  • acquisition

    CyberArk ceased to exist as an independent SEC filer and public entity, absorbed into Palo Alto Networks.

    CyberArk Software Ltd.
  • acquisitionSEC filing, date checked

    Palo Alto Networks closed its acquisition of CyberArk Software Ltd. for approximately $25 billion in equity value.

    Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
  • debtSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 2.03) reporting the creation of a direct financial obligation, filed 2026-02-11. The filing describes it as: “In connection with the consummation of the Merger (as defined below), on February 11, 2026 (the ‘Closing Date’), Palo Alto Networks, Inc., a Delaware corporation (‘PANW’), and CyberArk Software Ltd., a company organized under the laws of the State of Israel (‘CyberArk’), entered into that certain First Supplemental Indenture (the ‘Supplemental Indenture’) to that certain Indenture, dated as of June 10, 2025 (the ‘Indenture’), between CyberArk,” …

    Palo Alto Networks
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-02-10.

    Cloudflare
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-02-10.

    Rapid7
  • Leadership

    Rubrik announced that Brian McCarthy, President of Global Sales and Field Operations, resigned effective February 6, 2026, and promoted Jesse Green, previously President of Rubrik Americas, to Chief Revenue Officer.

    Rubrik, Inc.
  • acquisitionSEC filing, date checked

    Zscaler acquired all outstanding equity of SquareX Holdings, Inc., a browser security company, for cash consideration of $112.8 million, and issued $37.4 million in restricted stock subject to post-combination service vesting conditions.

    Zscaler, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2026-02-04.

    Rubrik
  • acquisition

    Mitsubishi Electric Corporation completed its acquisition of Nozomi Networks, which now operates as a wholly owned subsidiary while maintaining independent, vendor-neutral operations.

    Mitsubishi Electric Corporation / Nozomi Networks, Inc.
  • acquisitionSEC filing, date checked

    Palo Alto Networks completed its acquisition of Chronosphere; Chronosphere continues as a wholly owned subsidiary of the company.

    Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
  • acquisition

    ServiceNow's fourth-quarter 2025 results release states that ServiceNow announced its intent to acquire Armis, and that the transaction was expected to close in the second half of 2026.

    ServiceNow, Inc.
  • funding

    Upwind raised a $250 million Series B round led by Bessemer Venture Partners, achieving unicorn status.

    Upwind Security
  • funding

    Claroty raised $150 million in growth equity led by Golub Growth at a $3 billion valuation.

    SiliconANGLE
  • acquisition

    Delinea announced it signed a definitive agreement to acquire StrongDM.

    Delinea
  • funding

    WitnessAI raised a $58 million strategic funding round led by Sound Ventures, with participation from Fin Capital, Samsung Ventures, Qualcomm Ventures, Forgepoint Capital Partners, Silver Buckshot Ventures, and existing investors Google Ventures and Ballistic Ventures.

    WitnessAI
  • funding

    Torq raised a $140 million Series D round led by Merlin Ventures at a $1.2 billion valuation.

    Torq
  • funding

    Cyera announced a $400 million Series F funding round led by funds managed by Blackstone, bringing its total funding to over $1.7 billion and its valuation to $9 billion.

    Cyera
  • acquisition

    With the acquisition of Keyless now complete, Ping adds Zero-Knowledge Biometrics to its portfolio. Financial terms of the transaction were not disclosed.

    Ping Identity
  • acquisition

    Check Point Software Technologies completed its acquisition of Lakera AI during the fourth quarter of 2025, for approximately $190 million in net cash consideration.

    Check Point Software Technologies Ltd
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2025-12-29.

    CrowdStrike
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2025-12-19.

    Okta
  • acquisition

    Veeam completed its acquisition of Securiti AI, a data security posture management and AI-governance company, for $1.725 billion; Securiti founder and CEO Rehan Jalil joined Veeam as President of Security and AI.

    Veeam Software
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2025-12-11.

    Palo Alto Networks
  • debt

    Check Point closed its offering of $2.0 billion aggregate principal amount of 0.00% convertible senior notes due 2030, including $250 million of additional notes. The Form 6-K states net proceeds were approximately $1.97 billion.

    Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Commvault disclosed in an 8-K that Chief Financial Officer Jennifer DiRico notified the company on November 30, 2025 that she will resign at the end of the calendar year.

    Commvault Systems, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    SentinelOne disclosed in an 8-K that Chief Financial Officer Barbara Larson notified the company on December 1, 2025 of her intention to resign, expected in mid-January 2026, and that Chief Growth Officer Barry Padgett would serve as interim Chief Financial Officer from her departure date.

    SentinelOne, Inc.
  • rating

    S&P affirmed Sophos' B- credit rating and noted expected need to refinance 2027 maturities.

    S&P Global Ratings
  • acquisitionSEC filing, date checked

    Palo Alto Networks announced a definitive agreement to acquire Chronosphere for a total consideration of $3.35 billion, to be paid in cash and replacement equity awards, subject to adjustments.

    Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2025-11-19.

    Palo Alto Networks
  • Leadership

    Co-founder/CEO Dror Davidoff and co-founder/CTO Amir Jerbi stepped back to strategic advisors. Mike Dube became CEO; Nir Makowski became Chief Product & Technology Officer.

    Aqua Security
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Rapid7 disclosed in an 8-K that its board appointed Rafe Brown as Chief Financial Officer and principal financial officer, expected to be effective on or about December 1, 2025.

    Rapid7, Inc.
  • acquisitionSEC filing, date checked

    Zscaler acquired all outstanding equity of SPLXAI Inc., an early-stage AI technology company, for cash consideration of $40.6 million, and issued $16.6 million in restricted stock subject to post-combination service vesting conditions.

    Zscaler, Inc.
  • LayoffsSEC filing, date checked

    Varonis announced a 5% headcount reduction, approximately 120 employees, disclosed with its Q3 2025 results; CEO Yakov Faitelson described it as reallocating resources toward the highest return on investment.

    Varonis Systems, Inc.
  • restructuringSEC filing, date checked

    Varonis disclosed plans to end-of-life its self-hosted, on-premises product effective December 31, 2026, as part of its Q3 2025 results commentary.

    Varonis Systems, Inc.
  • funding

    Chainguard raised $280 million in growth financing led by General Catalyst's Customer Value Fund.

    SiliconANGLE
  • acquisition

    Veeam announced it signed a definitive agreement to acquire Securiti AI for $1.725 billion, with the transaction expected to close in the fourth quarter, subject to customary closing conditions and regulatory approvals.

    Veeam Software
  • LeadershipSEC filing, date checked

    Form 8-K (Item 5.02) reporting a change in directors or certain officers, filed 2025-10-20.

    Commvault Systems

Public suppliers, latest reported quarter

Alphabetical. Select any supplier for the SEC quarterly series, exact dollar values and all dated events.

Check Point1%
Reported quarterly revenue$674 millionQ2 2026 · reported 2026-07-30Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Year-over-year revenue growth1%Q2 2026Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth5%Q1 2026Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Total Revenue$674 millionQ2 2026, ended 2026-06-30Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded as foreign private issuer on Nasdaq.Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
Cloudflare+35.9%
Reported quarterly revenue$696,061,000Quarter ended 2026-06-30 · filed 2026-08-06Cloudflare
Year-over-year revenue growth+35.9%Quarter ended 2026-06-30Cloudflare
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+33.5%Quarter ended 2026-03-31Cloudflare
Revenue$696.1 millionQ2 2026, ended 2026-06-30Cloudflare, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded since September 2019 IPO.Cloudflare, Inc.
Commvault Systems+11.4%
Reported quarterly revenue$314,131,000Quarter ended 2026-06-30 · filed 2026-07-29Commvault Systems
Year-over-year revenue growth+11.4%Quarter ended 2026-06-30Commvault Systems
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+13.3%Quarter ended 2026-03-31 (derived from annual less preceding quarters)Commvault Systems
Subscription ARR$1,054 millionQ1 FY2027 (ended 2026-06-30)Commvault Systems, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded (Nasdaq: CVLT).Commvault Systems, Inc.
CrowdStrike+25.8%
Reported quarterly revenue$1,470,897,000Quarter ended 2026-07-31 · filed 2026-08-27CrowdStrike
Year-over-year revenue growth+25.8%Quarter ended 2026-07-31CrowdStrike
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+25.6%Quarter ended 2026-04-30CrowdStrike
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded (Nasdaq: CRWD).CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
Fortinet+25.6%
Reported quarterly revenue$2,047,900,000Quarter ended 2026-06-30 · filed 2026-07-30Fortinet
Year-over-year revenue growth+25.6%Quarter ended 2026-06-30Fortinet
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+20.1%Quarter ended 2026-03-31Fortinet
Billings$2.37 billionQ2 2026, ended 2026-06-30Fortinet, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded.Fortinet, Inc.
JFrog+28.7%
Reported quarterly revenue$163,772,000Quarter ended 2026-06-30 · filed 2026-08-07JFrog
Year-over-year revenue growth+28.7%Quarter ended 2026-06-30JFrog
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+25.8%Quarter ended 2026-03-31JFrog
Cloud revenue$87.5 millionQ2 2026 (ended 2026-06-30)JFrog Ltd.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded (Nasdaq: FROG), IPO 2020.JFrog Ltd.
Netskope+29.2%
Reported quarterly revenue$220,541,000Quarter ended 2026-07-31 · filed 2026-09-02Netskope
Year-over-year revenue growth+29.2%Quarter ended 2026-07-31Netskope
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+27.8%Quarter ended 2026-04-30Netskope
ARR$899 millionQ2 FY2027, ended 2026-07-31Netskope, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded since Nasdaq IPO on September 18, 2025. Raised approximately $992 million at $7.3 billion valuation.Netskope, Inc.
Okta+10.6%
Reported quarterly revenue$805,000,000Quarter ended 2026-07-31 · filed 2026-08-27Okta
Year-over-year revenue growth+10.6%Quarter ended 2026-07-31Okta
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+11.2%Quarter ended 2026-04-30Okta
cRPO$2.585 billionQ2 FY2027, ended 2026-07-31Okta, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded on Nasdaq.Okta, Inc.
Palo Alto Networks+34.5%
Reported quarterly revenue$3,410,000,000Quarter ended 2026-07-31 (derived from annual less preceding quarters) · filed 2026-09-10Palo Alto Networks
Year-over-year revenue growth+34.5%Quarter ended 2026-07-31 (derived from annual less preceding quarters)Palo Alto Networks
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+31.1%Quarter ended 2026-04-30Palo Alto Networks
NGS ARR$9.10 billionQ4 FY2026, ended 2026-07-31Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded (Nasdaq: PANW).Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
Qualys+11.0%
Reported quarterly revenue$182,175,000Quarter ended 2026-06-30 · filed 2026-08-04Qualys
Year-over-year revenue growth+11.0%Quarter ended 2026-06-30Qualys
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+9.8%Quarter ended 2026-03-31Qualys
Revenue$182.2 millionQ2 2026, ended 2026-06-30Qualys, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded (Nasdaq: QLYS).Qualys, Inc.
Rapid7-1.5%
Reported quarterly revenue$210,883,000Quarter ended 2026-06-30 · filed 2026-08-10Rapid7
Year-over-year revenue growth-1.5%Quarter ended 2026-06-30Rapid7
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth-0.3%Quarter ended 2026-03-31Rapid7
ARR$824.0 millionQ2 2026, ended 2026-06-30Rapid7, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded (Nasdaq: RPD).Rapid7, Inc.
Rubrik+37.9%
Reported quarterly revenue$427,260,000Quarter ended 2026-07-31 · filed 2026-09-01Rubrik
Year-over-year revenue growth+37.9%Quarter ended 2026-07-31Rubrik
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+39.0%Quarter ended 2026-04-30Rubrik
Subscription ARR$1.66 billionQ2 FY2027 (ended 2026-07-31)Rubrik, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded (NYSE: RBRK).Rubrik, Inc.
SailPoint+16.8%
Reported quarterly revenue$308,813,000Quarter ended 2026-07-31 · filed 2026-09-10SailPoint
Year-over-year revenue growth+16.8%Quarter ended 2026-07-31SailPoint
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+21.6%Quarter ended 2026-04-30SailPoint
ARR$1,230.7 millionQuarter ended July 31, 2026SailPoint, Inc.
OwnershipPublicly traded after re-IPO. Taken private by Thoma Bravo, then returned to public markets.SailPoint, Inc.
SentinelOne+20.6%
Reported quarterly revenue$291,981,000Quarter ended 2026-07-31 · filed 2026-08-28SentinelOne
Year-over-year revenue growth+20.6%Quarter ended 2026-07-31SentinelOne
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+20.8%Quarter ended 2026-04-30SentinelOne
ARR$1.218 billionQ2 FY2027, ended 2026-07-31SentinelOne, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded (NYSE: S).SentinelOne, Inc.
Tenable+8.6%
Reported quarterly revenue$268,508,000Quarter ended 2026-06-30 · filed 2026-08-04Tenable
Year-over-year revenue growth+8.6%Quarter ended 2026-06-30Tenable
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+9.6%Quarter ended 2026-03-31Tenable
Revenue$268.5 millionQ2 2026, ended 2026-06-30Tenable Holdings, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded (Nasdaq: TENB).Tenable Holdings, Inc.
Trend Micro+13%
Reported quarterly revenue$468 millionQ2 2026 · reported 2026-08-13Trend Micro Incorporated
Year-over-year revenue growth+13%Q2 2026Trend Micro Incorporated
Growth reporting basisJPY net sales; $468 million is the company-reported USD equivalent at 159.47 JPY per USD.Q2 2026Trend Micro Incorporated
ARR>$1.7 billionQ2 2026, ended 2026-06-30Trend Micro Incorporated
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded on Tokyo Stock Exchange. Not an active SEC filer.Trend Micro Incorporated
Varonis Systems+18.3%
Reported quarterly revenue$180,023,000Quarter ended 2026-06-30 · filed 2026-07-29Varonis
Year-over-year revenue growth+18.3%Quarter ended 2026-06-30Varonis
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+26.9%Quarter ended 2026-03-31Varonis
Total SaaS ARR$726.0 millionQ2 2026 (ended 2026-06-30)Varonis Systems, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded (Nasdaq: VRNS).Varonis Systems, Inc.
Zscaler+24.9%
Reported quarterly revenue$898,185,000Quarter ended 2026-07-31 (derived from annual less preceding quarters) · filed 2026-09-03Zscaler
Year-over-year revenue growth+24.9%Quarter ended 2026-07-31 (derived from annual less preceding quarters)Zscaler
Prior quarter, year-over-year growth+25.4%Quarter ended 2026-04-30Zscaler
ARR$3,771 millionQ4 FY2026, ended 2026-07-31Zscaler, Inc.
OwnershipIndependent, publicly traded on Nasdaq since 2018 IPO.Zscaler, Inc.

The market by domain

Every tracked supplier, alphabetical. Company metrics measure different things; their labels and dates stay with them.

Endpoint and XDR

Endpoint detection and response and extended detection and response platforms.

  • +25.8% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-313 events in 12 months · last 2026-08-26
  • Segment of Microsoft0 events in 12 months
  • +34.5% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-319 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-01
  • +20.6% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-315 events in 12 months · last 2026-08-27
  • PE-owned · Thoma Bravo (2020)2 events in 12 months · last 2026-03-01
  • +13% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-06-301 events in 12 months · last 2026-08-13

Security operations (SIEM/SOAR)

Security information and event management, and security orchestration, automation and response.

  • Merged with LogRhythm (Thoma Bravo-owned). Closed 2024-07-17.0 events in 12 months
  • Segment of Alphabet0 events in 12 months
  • Segment of Palo Alto Networks0 events in 12 months
  • +34.5% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-319 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-01
  • Segment of Cisco Systems1 events in 12 months · last 2026-05-13
  • Series C $125M · Feb 20250 events in 12 months
  • Series D $140M · Jan 20262 events in 12 months · last 2026-05-19

Managed security and MDR

Managed detection and response and outsourced security operations.

  • Series F $150M · Jul 20211 events in 12 months · last 2026-02-23
  • PE-owned0 events in 12 months
  • Series E (extension) $171.3M (extension; initial Series E $140.3M on 2021-11-18, total funding $288.8M) · Oct 20220 events in 12 months
  • PE-owned · KKR (2016)2 events in 12 months · last 2026-06-02
  • Acquired by Zscaler · Aug 20250 events in 12 months
  • Growth equity $500M+ · Mar 20251 events in 12 months · last 2026-10-01
  • Acquired by LevelBlue · Aug 20250 events in 12 months

Network and SASE

Network security, secure access service edge, and secure service edge.

  • ARR: $415 million, +42% YoY · As of Jul 2026 (company-stated milestone)2 events in 12 months · last 2026-07-27
  • 1% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-06-304 events in 12 months · last 2026-07-30
  • +35.9% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-06-305 events in 12 months · last 2026-08-13
  • +25.6% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-06-300 events in 12 months
  • +29.2% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-313 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-02
  • +34.5% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-319 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-01
  • +24.9% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-318 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-24

Cloud security

Cloud-native application protection platforms and cloud security posture management.

  • Series E $135M · Mar 20211 events in 12 months · last 2025-11-05
  • +25.8% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-313 events in 12 months · last 2026-08-26
  • Series C (extended) $550M · Oct 20210 events in 12 months
  • +34.5% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-319 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-01
  • Independent, venture-backed private company. Confirmed not public.0 events in 12 months
  • Series B $250M · Jan 20262 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-23
  • Acquired by Google · Mar 20261 events in 12 months · last 2026-03-11

Identity

Identity and access management, privileged access management, and identity governance.

  • PE-owned · Clearlake Capital Group and Francisco Partners (2021)0 events in 12 months
  • Acquired by Palo Alto Networks · Feb 20261 events in 12 months · last 2026-02-11
  • PE-owned · TPG Capital (2021)3 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-23
  • Segment of Microsoft0 events in 12 months
  • +10.6% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-318 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-18
  • ARR: $800 million (approaching) · November 20241 events in 12 months · last 2026-01-07
  • +16.8% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-313 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-10

Data security

Data security posture management, data loss prevention, and backup and resilience treated as security.

  • Growth round $60M · Mar 20240 events in 12 months
  • Series H majority of equity in the Veritas combination transaction · Dec 20240 events in 12 months
  • +11.4% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-06-307 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-24
  • Growth-equity investment (reported as a Series G extension) $400M · Sep 20265 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-22
  • +37.9% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-314 events in 12 months · last 2026-08-27
  • +18.3% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-06-305 events in 12 months · last 2026-10-15
  • PE-owned · Insight Partners (2024)2 events in 12 months · last 2025-12-11

Vulnerability and exposure management

Vulnerability scanning, exposure management, and attack-surface management.

  • ARR: >$200 million · Q1 fiscal 2027 (as of 2026-05-19)1 events in 12 months · last 2026-05-19
  • Segment of CrowdStrike0 events in 12 months
  • +25.8% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-313 events in 12 months · last 2026-08-26
  • PE-owned · Clearlake Capital Group, TA Associates, and Charlesbank Capital Partners0 events in 12 months
  • +11.0% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-06-302 events in 12 months · last 2026-08-04
  • -1.5% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-06-307 events in 12 months · last 2026-08-31
  • +8.6% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-06-304 events in 12 months · last 2026-10-13

Application security

Application security testing and software-supply-chain security.

  • Growth financing (no series letter disclosed) $280M · Oct 20251 events in 12 months · last 2025-10-23
  • Segment of Microsoft0 events in 12 months
  • +28.7% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-06-301 events in 12 months · last 2026-08-06
  • Series G $196.5M · Dec 20220 events in 12 months
  • PE-owned · Vista Equity Partners (2019)1 events in 12 months · last 2026-06-09
  • PE-owned · TA Associates (2022)0 events in 12 months

Email security

Email security and business email compromise protection.

  • ARR: over $200 million · August 6, 20240 events in 12 months
  • PE-owned0 events in 12 months
  • 1% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-06-304 events in 12 months · last 2026-07-30
  • Segment of Check Point Software Technologies, renamed from Harmony Email & Collaboration in March 20260 events in 12 months
  • Segment of Microsoft0 events in 12 months
  • PE-owned1 events in 12 months · last 2026-06-25
  • PE-owned1 events in 12 months · last 2026-02-12

OT and IoT security

Operational-technology and industrial IoT security.

  • Acquired by ServiceNow · Apr 20262 events in 12 months · last 2026-04-20
  • Annual revenue (company-stated, exact figure undisclosed): hundreds of millions of dollars · as of 2026-01-221 events in 12 months · last 2026-01-22
  • Majority investment by Accenture plc · Sep 20262 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-16
  • PE-owned · Advent International / Crosspoint Capital Partners0 events in 12 months
  • Acquired by Mitsubishi Electric · Jan 20261 events in 12 months · last 2026-01-29
  • Year-over-year revenue growth (company-stated): 81% · as of 2026-03-181 events in 12 months · last 2026-03-18

AI security

Security products for AI systems, covered as a market — who is buying whom and what is reported as revenue, not as news.

  • ARR growth (company-stated): more than 10x year-over-year · as of 2026-09-021 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-02
  • Acquired by Check Point · Sep 20251 events in 12 months · last 2025-12-31
  • +34.5% revenue growth · quarter ended 2026-07-319 events in 12 months · last 2026-09-01
  • Acquired by Palo Alto Networks · Jul 20250 events in 12 months
  • Acquired by F5 · Jun 20261 events in 12 months · last 2026-06-15
  • ARR growth (company-stated): 500% year-over-year · as of 2026-01-131 events in 12 months · last 2026-01-13
  • Revenue growth (company-stated): tripled year-over-year in each of the past two years; on track to triple again in 2026 · as of 2026-08-031 events in 12 months · last 2026-08-03

What is certified

SEC figures for 16 public companies are re-derived from their own SEC filings and must pass all 80 checks before they publish. Last certified change: 2026-10-16 10:12 UTC. A check is scheduled every 4 hours.

Other figures keep their own source and date and are not re-checked automatically. How this works · Certification receipt

What this site covers

12 domains, 74 tracked suppliers. Adding or dropping a domain or a supplier is a data change, not a promise about who belongs in the market.

  • Endpoint and XDR — Endpoint detection and response and extended detection and response platforms.
  • Security operations (SIEM/SOAR) — Security information and event management, and security orchestration, automation and response.
  • Managed security and MDR — Managed detection and response and outsourced security operations.
  • Network and SASE — Network security, secure access service edge, and secure service edge.
  • Cloud security — Cloud-native application protection platforms and cloud security posture management.
  • Identity — Identity and access management, privileged access management, and identity governance.
  • Data security — Data security posture management, data loss prevention, and backup and resilience treated as security.
  • Vulnerability and exposure management — Vulnerability scanning, exposure management, and attack-surface management.
  • Application security — Application security testing and software-supply-chain security.
  • Email security — Email security and business email compromise protection.
  • OT and IoT security — Operational-technology and industrial IoT security.
  • AI security — Security products for AI systems, covered as a market — who is buying whom and what is reported as revenue, not as news.

Not covered

  • Daily security news, vulnerabilities, and breaches as events
  • Product reviews and technical evaluations
  • Investment advice
  • Physical security, guarding and access-control hardware as a market
  • Governance, risk and compliance platforms that are not themselves a security-domain product
  • Insurance and cyber-insurance underwriting
  • Security domains outside the twelve listed above
How this is built

How this is built

The tracker publishes facts only: no stances, rankings, forecasts, or sentences interpreting what a fact means. Certified figures publish automatically, with no human approval step and no AI involved.

Two kinds of figure

Certified. For the 16 public companies that report quarterly revenue to the SEC in structured form, the site re-derives each figure from the company’s own SEC filings: name and ticker, quarterly revenue, year-over-year growth, up to eight quarters, and the filing and date of SEC-filed events. A check is scheduled every 4 hours. All 80 certified claims must pass before anything publishes; if one fails, nothing changes on the site. New figures publish only when a value changes. Last certified change: 2026-10-16 10:12 UTC.

The check that certifies a figure is separate code from the code that produces it, but it reads the same SEC data with the same rules for quarters, restatements and revenue tags. It confirms the figures reproduce from the filings. It is not a second, independent method.

Not certified. Filed-event summaries are written by a script from the filing’s form and item numbers. Everything else was collected from company releases, press and company pages, partly with AI assistance, and checked against the sourcing ladder below when it was published. It keeps that source and date and is not re-checked automatically:

  • Company-stated metrics. ARR, cRPO, billings and similar figures that companies state themselves. They are not in structured SEC data.
  • Ownership text. Free-text descriptions. The name, ticker and listing status are certified instead.
  • Events from press releases and news. Shown with the source that reported them.
  • Written summaries of events. For SEC events the filing and its date are certified. The event type, the written summary, and any quoted filing text are not.
  • Reporting-currency notes. Shown only for Trend Micro, which does not file with the SEC.
  • Private, PE-owned and non-US suppliers, and suppliers that report as a segment of a larger company.

Filed events

Events from SEC filings are listed one by one, with the filing linked. The same rules apply to every company: officer and director changes (8-K Item 5.02), completed acquisitions and disposals (2.01), new debt (2.03, quoting the opening of the filing’s own description; the quote is extracted by a script, not certified, and the linked filing has the full text), exit and restructuring costs (2.05), bankruptcy (1.03), listing notices (3.01 and Form 25), merger proxies, and late-filing notices. A change to these rules is dated on the corrections page.

The sourcing ladder

Facts that are not from SEC filings were checked against this ladder when they were published. A fact resting only on a single trade-press report with no primary document behind it does not publish here.

The five-rung sourcing ladder, strongest first
RungWhat it isPublishes alone?
1. Company's own SEC filingAn 8-K, 10-Q or 10-K filed with the SEC and readable on EDGAR.Yes
2. Rating agency action, republishedA Moody's, S&P or Fitch rating action, most reliably read on the rated company's own newsroom.Yes
3. State WARN Act noticeA mass-layoff or closure notice filed with a state workforce agency.Yes
4. Confirmed primary corporate actionAn acquirer's own press release, or a company or parent's own wind-down statement.Yes
5. Trade press reportA news report, including one citing unnamed sources, with no primary document behind it.No

What is not covered

12 domains, 74 tracked suppliers. The full list, and what falls outside it, is in What this site covers. 7 categories of company and claim are outside this tracker.

Who runs this

Security Market Pulse is run by Jesse Pike, who works in security sales at a technology reseller and runs an independent advisory practice. Some tracked suppliers are companies that reseller sells. The same published rules apply to every supplier. Security Market Pulse is independent and is not sponsored or paid for by any company it tracks.

Research & evidence

Research & evidence library

Search the tracker’s sourced evidence. Click any row to inspect full attribution.

223 sources

Corrections

If a figure is wrong, send it

Corrections and counter-evidence are more useful than agreement. If a print is wrong, a source has been superseded, or a read goes further than the evidence does, that is worth an email. There is no form, and every correction that gets published is listed at /corrections/.

jesse@keatingpike.com